Minutes of the Jury meeting of the III International Festival of documentary films and television programs Northern Character (2010 year)

 

Gran prix of the festival for the film

Night Witches

 

RED LIPS, Filmpool Nord

Luleo, Sweden

Script writer - Gunilla Bresky

Stage director (producer) - Gunilla Bresky

cameraman - Hilde Korsaeth

Sound producer - Mikael Brodin

 

The first prize and diploma of the winners in the nomination "The documentary":

 

The winner

 

REINDEERSPOTTING

 

Autlook filmsales

Finland

Script writer - Joonas Neuvonen 


The I rate diploma

 

Exhaling music


News on request AS

Script writer - Trond Eliassen
Director - Trond Eliassen
Cameraman - Torkel Riise Svenson 

The I rate diploma


How could she go on living

as if it weren't there

 

Lekfalk Production Co

Luleo, Sweden

Script wtiter - Ingela Lekfalk

Stage director (producer) - Ingela Lekfalk

Cameraman - Anders Bohman

Sound producer - Christoffer Demby 

 

The III rate diploma

 

Sweet Kisses From Mommy

 

YLE, Finnish Broadcasting Company

Finland

Script writer - Erkki Maattanen

Stage director(producer)-Pentti Valiahdet

Cameraman - Erkki Maattanen

Sound producer - Erkki Maattanen 

 

The first prize and diploma of the winner in the nomination "The brief report":


The winner

 


Mysterious Island Kildin

 


JSC Noth-West Broadcasting TV-21

Murmansk, Russia

Scripwriter - Sergey Judkov

Director - Tatjana Chudinova

Cameraman - Sergey Pashkov,

Alexander Sanitskiy 

 

The I rate diploma

Kinerma


LLC Telestation ""NKM"

Patrazovodsk, Karelia

Scripwriter - Ilona Rumjantseva

Director - Denis Shkiperov

Cameraman - Eino Telkinen

Sound producer - Denis Shkiperov

Presenter - Ilona Rumjantseva   

 

The II rate diploma

Under the canopy of Trifon


Branch of FSUE "All-Russian STRBS

"STRBS"Murman"

Murmansk, Russia

Scripwriter - Tatjana Nesterova

Director - Nonna Krasilnikova

Cameraman - Aleksey Nabokia 

 

 

The III rate diploma

A sea Captain and his Village

 

Norsk Rikskringkasting - NYHR

Oslo, Norway

 

The first prize and diploma of the winner in the nomination «Short feature film»:

 

The Winner

 

RIDING HIGH

 

Original Film AS

Tromso, Norway

Script writer - Endre Lund Eriksen,

Ketil Hoegh

Director - Ketil Hoegh

Cameraman - Pal Bugge Haagenrud

Sound producer - Rune Hansen

Editor - Erik Smith Meyer


The I rate diploma

 

Sharing all

 

Botnia Film Thom Palmen

Sweden

Director - Amanda Kernell

Script writer - Amanda Kernell

Producer - Hanna Westerlind

Cameraman - Petrus Sjovik

Sound producer - Kim Creutzer


The II rate diploma

 

Autumn Man

 

Stockholm Bokomotiv

Filmproduction

Stockholm, Sweden

Director - Jonas Selberg Augustsen

Manuskript - Jonas Selberg Augustsen

Producer - Freddy Olsson

 

The III rate diploma

Wedding argish


«Jamal - Region»

Author - Zinaida Longortova

Cameraman - Kirill Nikolaev

 

The first prize and diploma of the winner in the nomination «Youth Program»:

 

The winner

 


STAR BOYS

 

Periferia Production

Helsinki, Finland Хельсинки,

 

The I rate diploma

 

Our Morning

 

JSC Noth-West Broadcasting TV-21

Murmansk, Russia

Scriptwriter - Maria Freiman,

Dmitriy Naumovets, Julia Avarina

Cameramen - Konstantine Kabanets

Sergey Lomako, Boris Saveljev

Alexander Sanitskiy

Sound director - Marsel Lebedev,

Denis Kostsov, Vladimir Fedik


The II rate diploma

Pet lover

 

Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation

Tromso, Norway

Script writer - Kevin Karlsen Nordnes,

Havard Gulldahl,

Geir Hevnskjell Ringvold

Stage director - Mari Bjornsdatter Knudsen

Cameraman - Erling Bjorklund,

Stein Age Isaksen, Hakon Iversen,

er Einar Gronmo

Sound producer - Arne Schei,

Nils Petter Christensen

Announcer - Geir Hevnskjell Ringvold

 

The III rate diploma


Sami children's TV

 

NRK Sami Radio

Norway

Script writer - Inga M. Sarre, Piia S. Juuso,

Heidi Sara Anti, John Egil Utsi

Director - Norleif Krokmo

Cameraman - Fredrik Buer, Dragan Cubrilo

Sound producer - Frode Gronmo

Narrator - Inga M. Sarre, Piia S. Juuso,

Heidi Sara Anti, John Egli Utsi

 


 

The first prize and diploma of the winners in the nomination "Television program":

 

The winner

 

A butterfly in the land of the winter

 

NRK Sami Radio

Norway

Script writer - Nils John Porsanger

Director - Nils John Porsanger

Cameraman - Nils John Porsanger

Sound producer - Nils John Porsanger

Narrator - Nils John Porsanger 

 

The I rate diploma


Komi Lapland

 


SUE "GUP "Komi perublic

television chanel"

Syktyvkar, Russia

Script writer - Alexander Pivkin

Director - Alexander Povkin 

 

The II rate diploma

 

Confrontation of Verkhnyaya

Toyma inhabitants

 


Branch of FSUE "All-Russian STRBS

"STRBS"Pomorje"

Arkhangelsk, Russia 

Scriptwriter - Svetlana Sinitsyna

Director - Svetlana Sinitsyna 

 

The III rate diploma

 

Memory of the Heart

 

MUE «Newpaper editorial office

«Monchegorskiy rabochiy»

Monchegorsk, Russia

Scriptwriter - Larisa Alekseeva

Cameraman - Alexander Sucloparov

Sound producer,

editing - Alexander Osin

Presenter - Roman Tarasov

Chief editor - Olga Belova

 

 

The first prize and diploma of the winner in the nomination «Culture program»:

 

 

The winner 


To build a memorial upon oneself

 

Nordland Film As

Norway

Director - David Kinsella

 

The I rate diploma

Forte Piano Forte

Nordkappfilm
Tromso, Norway
Scriptwriter - Knut Erik Jensen
Director - Knut Erik Jensen
Cameraman - Bard Grape
Sound designer - Rune Hansen Редактор - Ларс Апнесет

The II rate diploma
The house 38/70
JSC Noth-West Broadcasting TV-21
Murmansk, Russia

Scriptwriter - Rodion Severjanov

Director - Tatjana Chudina

Cameramen - Sergey Lomako,

Andrey Brichka

 

The III rate diploma
Doing the Norway

Visual Cultural Studies,

University of Tromso /

director Gry Elizabeth Mortensen

Tromso, Normay

A film by Gry Elizabeth Mortensen

Script writer - Gry Elizabeth Mortensen

Cameraman - Gry Elizabeth Mortensen

Sound producer - Gry Elizabeth Mortensen

 

Special mention for creative and experimental film work

Koncept-laboratory

GOOFY CREW

 

 


Special mention

for sincere covering of provincial life

 

 

Delicate genre

 

Non-profit organization "Etnogeografic researches fund"

Moscow, Russia

Scriptwriter - Aleksey Pogrebnoy

Director - Aleksey Pogrebnoy

Cameramen - Aleksey Strelov, Vladimir Podlevskih

 

Special mention

for investigative documentary

 

QIMMIT - A Clash of two truths

 

Piksuk Media Inc.

Canada

Script writer - Ole Gjerstad, Joelie Sanguya, Charlotte deWolff

Cameraman - David Poisey

Announcer -Karliin Aariak

 

SPECIAL PRIZE

 

For Camera Work

 

Goran Emerius

 

for

"IN THE LAND OF THE WHITE BLACK BEAR"

 

SPECIAL PRIZE

 

For Camera Work

 

David Kinsella

for

 

"TO BUILD A MEMORY UPON ONESELF"