GRAND PRIX OF THE FESTIVAL to the film “I Stop Time” (BOB FILM, Sweden)

 

Scriptwriter - Vladislav Mikosha

Director - Gunilla Bresky

Cameramen - Vladislav Mikosha, Gunnar Källström, Igor Voronin

Sound producer - Mikael Brodin

Narrator – Gemma Firsova-Mikosha

 

 

IN  "DOCUMENTARY" CATEGORY

 

The winner is “Instrument of Himmler” (Illume Ltd, Finland)

Scriptwriter, director - Heikki Huttu-Hiltunen

Cameraman - Pekka Uotila

 

First diploma – “Yoik Fever” (Ellen Lundby Film & Media, Norway)

Scriptwriter, director - Ellen- Astri Lundby

Cameramen - Bård Grape, Ken Are Bongo, Beate Bursta and more

Sound producer - Håkon Lydhodene A/S

Narrator - Ylva Soriano Lundby

 

Second diploma - “The Voice of Sokurov” (Illume Ltd, Finland)

Scriptwriter, director - Leena Kilpeläinen

Cameraman - Leena Kilpeläinen, Aleksander Burov

Sound producer - Harmo Kallaste

 

Third diploma- “Babushka. A Life-long Journey” (Saint-Petersburg State University of Culture and Arts, Russia)

Scriptwriter – Alexander Tarasov, Darina Rodionova

Director – Alexander Tarasov

Cameraman – Darina Rodionova

Sound producer – Nikolay Ishkhanov

 

 

IN "TV PROGRAM" CATEGORY

 

The winneris “Cold Road” (NRK Troms, Norway)

Scriptwriter - Hans Chr. Storrosten

Director - Mari Bjornsdatter Knudsen

Cameramen - Tor E. Mathisen, Kare Inderberg, Harald Albrigtsen, Jan Benholt

Sound producer - Nils Petter Christensen

Narrator - Morten Kraemer

 

First diploma – “13 Shadows of the War” («North-West Broadcasting», Russia)

Scriptwriter, director – Petr Shirobokov

Cameramen – Alexander Sanitskiy, Alexander Lyubitelev

Editing – Vasiliy Yakovlev

 

 

Second diploma-“Ice Hell. War in the North” (GTRK Murman, Russia)

Scriptwriter – Svetlana Demeneva

Director – Sergey Askerov

 

Third diploma- “Torch in the Ice” (“Northern city” Media Company, Russia)

Scriptwriter – Egor Tulnovskiy

Director, cameraman, sound producer – Artem Smirnov

Narrator - Egor Tulnovskiy

 

 


IN "CULTURE PROGRAM" CATEGORY

 

The winner is “Marina Vyalkova. Let the Goodness Be!“ (Private company “Studio of the historical film “Faraon” & Nikolay Makarov, Russia)

Scriptwriter, director, cameraman – Nikolay Makarov

Sound producer – Vitaliy Alshanov

 

First diploma – “Juoigan – Yoik” (Maj Lis Skaltje, Sweden)

Scriptwriter, director, narrator - Maj Lis Skaltje

Cameramen – Gunnar Kjällström / Erik Vallsten

Sound producers – Mikael Brodin, LjudBang AB

 

Second diploma- “Saint Tryphon of Pechenga” (The City Information and Expertise Centre of Educators of Murmansk, Russia)

Scriptwriters – Alexandra Solovyova, Vera Kolycheva, Yulia Shapova

Directors – Alexandra Solovyova, Vyacheslav Zheleznyak

Cameramen –  Vyacheslav Zheleznyak, Andrey Koval, Andrey Penechko

Sound producer, computer graphics – Vyacheslav Zheleznyak

 

Third diploma- “Christmas in Norwegian Style” (Murmansk regional fund "Youth House", Russia)

Scriptwriter, director, sound producer - Evgeniy Goman

Cameraman - Artem Lasovskiy

 


IN "YOUTH PROGRAM" CATEGORY

 

The winner is “Football Pro” (NRK Troms, Norway)

 

Scriptwriters - Marita Evjen, Stein Åge Isaksen

Director – Håvard Gulldahl

Cameraman - Stein Åge Isaksen

Sound producer - Nils Petter Christensen

Narrator - Morten Kraemer

 

First diploma – “By Land and Sea”  (Bodø, Villa Lofoten AS, Norway)

Director, cameraman - Jørn Nyseth Ranum and Anders Øvergaard

 

Second diploma- “To Hear How the Grass Grows” (Media-center of NARFU “Arctic Bridge”, Russia)

Scriptwriter –Elena Sergeenkova

Director – Anzhelika Dolinina

Cameramen – Mikhail Dolinin, Petr Menshikov

Sound producer – Oleg Kozhevin

Announcer – Elena Sergeenkova

 

Third diploma- “The Magical Time” (KineFilm, Qvisten Animation AS, Norway)

Director - Kine Aune

 

 

IN "SHORT REPORT" CATEGORY

 

The winner is “Robert, Who Never Gave up” («North-West Broadcasting», Russia)

Scriptwriter – Anastasiya Ryabykh

Director – Elena Besedina

Cameramen – Petr Tretyakov, Andrey Brichka

 

 

IN "SHORT FICTION FILM" CATEGORY

 

The winner is “Amer’s Love” (Svalafilm, Filmpool Nord, Sweden)

Director - Valentina Svensson

Cameraman - Nicklas Karpaty

Sound producer - Christoffer Demby

 

 

First diploma – “The Fall” (Spætt Film AS, Norway)

Scriptwriter, director - Andreas Thaulow

Cameraman - Jens Ramborg

Sound producer - Lars Halvorsen

 

Second diploma– “The Man Who Fed His Shadow”  (Filiki Eteria, Greece)

Script writer - Mario Garefo

Stage director (producer) - Filiki Eteria

Cameraman - Thodoris Michopoulos

Sound producer - Nikos Papadimitriou

Announcer - Mario Garefo

 

Third diploma- “Sentinel(Creative cinema school "Kinoostrov", Russia)

Script writer – Alexey Panteleev

Director – Evgeniy Savchuk
Cameraman – Konstantin Gorbunov
Sound producer – Anton Solin

 

IN “FEATURE STORY” CATEGORY

 

The winner is “Dawn in a City without Name” (Knutte Wester, Sweden)

Scriptwriter, director, cameraman - Knutte Wester

Sound producer - Boris Laible

 

First diploma – “Cold Land, Warm Heart” («North-West Broadcasting», Russia)

Scriptwriter – Svetlana Soldatova

Director – Natalya Vaigina

Cameramen – Konstantin Kabanets, Vitaliy Popkov

 

 

Second diploma- “Everyday Life of a Usual Peasant” (ATK-Studio Company, Russia)

Scriptwriter, director – Ekaterina Dorofeeva

Cameraman – Nikolay Kozhitsev

Sound producer – Polina Korotych

 

 

SPECIAL PRIZE  “BESTCAMERA” is awarded to  “Cold Road” (NRK Troms, Norway)

Scriptwriter - Hans Chr. Storrosten

Director - Mari Bjornsdatter Knudsen

Cameramen - Tor E. Mathisen, Kare Inderberg, Harald Albrigtsen, Jan Benholt

Sound producer - Nils Petter Christensen

Narrator - Morten Kraemer

 

 

SPECIAL PRIZE  “BEST DIRECTOR” is awarded to  “Teenage occupations” (Flach Film Production, France)

Script writer, director, sound producer - Claude Ventura

 

 

SPECIAL PRIZE  “BEST ANIMATION”   is awarded to “The Temptress” (David Kinsella productions AS, Norway)

Scriptwriter - Klaas Bense

Director - David Kinsella

Cameramn - David Kinsella, Viggo Knudsen

Sound producer - Alex Claude

Narrator – Voctoria, Ayak Wol

 

 

SPECIAL DIPLOMAS OF THE MURMANSK BRANCH OF THE UNION OF JOURNALISTS OF RUSSIA

to the creative group of Abkhazia state television and radio company (Sukhum, Abkhazia)

for respect of national traditions and professional approach to the creation of youth program
"ABKHAZIAN FOLK GAME AKHYLPAKHAS"

 

 

to the creative group of Regional TV and radio company «Rus’», Kostroma, Russia
for professional approach to the creation of youth program
"PENED DOOR"