GRAND PRIX OF THE FESTIVAL to the film “Priest of Burden” (f(x) produksjoner AS, Norway)

 

Scriptwriter, director, ameraman - Fridtjof Kjaereng                                                                     

Sound producer – Haakon Lammetun og Frode Loes Hvatum  

                                                             

 

IN  "DOCUMENTARY" CATEGORY

 

The winner is“Weather Forecast” (Company Festagent, Moscow, Russia)

 

Scriptwriter, director – Ivan Tverdovsky

Cameramen – Evgeny Kokusev, Sergey Petriga, Ivan Alferov

Sound producer –Alexander Trukhan

 

 

First diploma – “Nuclear Neighbor” (Bautafilm AB, Sweden)

 

Scriptwriter, director - Fredrik Oskarsson                                                                                                  

Cameramen - Janne Niskala, Hanna Halmeenpää, Fredrik Oskarsson                                                        

Sound producer – Rune Hansen   

                                                                                                         

 

Second diploma - “Liquid Wonderworld” (Sonarfilm DA, Norway)

 

Scriptwriter, director, cinematographer –  Rachel A Gomez                                                                    

Sound producer – Nathanael Gustin, Fernando Romero de Toma

                                                 

 

IN "TV PROGRAM" CATEGORY

 

The winner is“An Adventure Through The Lens” (Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation - NRK Troms, Norway)

 

Scriptwriter, director – Helga Bones                                                                                   

Cameramen – Harald Albrigtsen                                                                                                         

Sound producer –Arne Schei     

                                                                                                      

 

First diploma – “Mandelstam About Mandelstam” (Company “ATK – Studio”, St.-Petersburg, Russia)

 

Scriptwriter, director – Vyacheslav Lagunov

Cameraman – Vadim Sosnovskikh

Sound producer – Nikita Gololobov

 

Second diploma “Northern Women” (State TV & Radio Broadcasting Company “Murman”, Murmansk, Russia)

 

Scriptwriter – Elena Sivonen                                                                                                            

Director – Sergei Askerov       

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

Third diploma - “Fleeing Through the Arctic” (NRK Finnmark, Norway)

 

Scriptwriter, director  - Ida Karine Gullvik, Kai Erik Bull

Cameramen – Kai Erik Bull, Arnstein Jensen, Harry Johansen, Andrè Bendixen, Kristian Sønvisen Bye, Bård Wormdal

 

 

IN "CULTURE PROGRAM" CATEGORY

 

The winner is “Acquisition Of The Future” (CREATON Studio, Murmansk, Russia)                                                                                                          

 

Scriptwriters- Dmitry Ishchenko, Andrey Sychev

Director - Andrey Sychev

Cameraman – Andrey Polony Modzho

 

First diploma – “And It Is Time To Forget” (Kiev National University of Culture and Arts, Kiev, Ukraine)

 

Scriptwriter, director – Denis Galushka

Cameraman – Sergey Galushka

Sound producer – Roman Kashigin

                                                                    

Second diploma-“Origins - A Window Towards Voices” (Roland Pantze, Sweden)

 

Scriptwriter, director - Ellen Pontara                                                                                                    

Cameraman – Roland Pantze     

                                                                                                              

Third diploma - “I’d Like To Be A Peony” (Edit Media, Sweden)

 

Scriptwriter, director - Britta Nordstrom                                                                                                           

Cameramen– Hans Dahlberg, Britta Nordstrom, Ulf Sandlund, Kare Persson

Sound producer – Greger Fitinghoff   

                                                                                                       

 

 

IN "YOUTH PROGRAM" CATEGORY

 

The winner is “Mission Arctic” (Norwegian Broadcasting Corporation – NRK, Norway)                                                                    

 

Scriptwriter. director – Mattias Høyem                                                                                      

Cameramen – Per Einar Grønmo, Ingeborg Jacobsen                                                                            

Sound producer - Nils Petter Christensen                                                                                             

Narrator - Johanne Jerijærvi   

                                                                                                                    

First diploma – “Miracle Girl's Selfie” (NRK Sapmi (Norwegian broadcasting company), Norway)

 

Scriptwriter. director – Anne Kristine Rikarden                                                                                                                     

Cameraman – Vanja Ulfsnes                                                                                                                     

Sound producer - Morten Pettersen Rolf Morten A. Amundsen                                                                    

Narrator - Maret Ristin   

                                                                                                                                                       

 

Second diploma-“Dunder” (Fabelfjord AS, Norway)

 

Scriptwriter - Endre Lund Eriksen

Director – Endre Skandfer

Cameraman – Sunit Parekh

Sound producer - Andreas Wangsbro

 

 

Third diploma - “Our Morning” (“North-West Broadcasting” LLC, Murmansk, Russia)

 

Scriptwriters – Maria Freiman, Ivan Gerasimov, Anastasia Stepanova, Alexander Sunyaev, Marina Kuchalskaya

Director, sound producer – Vladimir Fedik

Cameramen – Alexander Sanitsky, Sergey Rasyuk

Narrators – Alexander Sunyaev, Maria Freiman

 

 

IN "SHORT FICTION FILM" CATEGORY

 

The winner is “Fake” (Moscow, Russia)

 

Scriptwriter – Dmitry Lemeshev

Director – Ovanes Petyan

Cameraman – Maxim Mikhanyuk

 

                                                                               

First diploma – “G” (Festagent, Moscow, Russia)

 

Scriptwriter, director – Roman Safin

Cameraman – Karen Manaseryan

Sound producer – Dmitry Krupskiy

 

 

Second diploma-“Every First” (St-Petersburg State University of Films and Television, St.-Petersburg, Russia)

 

Scriptwriter – Maria Shulgina

Director – Nikolay Kotyash

Cameraman – Igor Osipov

Sound Producer – Igor Savran

Starring – Maria Solopcheko, Konstantin Khasanov, Dmitry Evstafyev, Stanislav Gusev, Ekaterina Efimova and others

 

 

Third diploma - “Love Exists” (Festagent, Moscow, Russia)

 

Scriptwriter, director – Tamilla Slichenko

Cameraman – Sergey Politik

Sound producer – Oleg Tsygankov

 

                                                                                            

IN “FEATURE STORY” CATEGORY

 

The winner is “I Am Sailing” (Murmansk, Russia)

 

Scriptwriter, director, sound producer – Pavel Zelenov

Cameramen – Ivan Sheremeko Pavel Zelenov

Narrators – Andrey Zelenov, Vera Zelenova, Ivan Sheremeko, Nadezhda Zaborshikova

 

 

First diploma – “Sami Fireplace” (North-West Broadcasting TV Company “TV-21”, Murmansk, Russia)

 

Directors, narrators – Ivan Gerasimov, Tatyana Yulusova

Cameramen – Konstantin Kabanets, Sergey Rasyuk

Scriptwriters, producer – Elena Besedina

 

 

Second diploma-“Father Peter” (Higher School for Directors and Scriptwriters, Russia)

 

Scriptwriter, director – Gleb Petrov

Cameraman – Yakov Umatsev

 

                                                                                                       

Third diploma - “Track” (“Komifoservice” LLC (REGION Studio), Petrozavodsk, Russia)

 

Scriptwriter, director, cameraman – Igor Poleshuk

 

 

IN  "DOCUMENTARY DEBUT" CATEGORY

 

 

The winner is “Arctic Superstar” (Indie Film, Oslo, Norway)

 

Scriptwriter, director – Simen Braathen                                                                                            

Cameraman – Kristoffer Kumar                                                                                                            

Sound producer – Uhørt AS, Svein-Ketil Bjøntegård and Karoline Fjugstad Wendelborg  

                          

 

First diploma – “Bihttoš” (Elle-Máijá Tailfeathers, Norway)

 

Scriptwriter, director – Elle-Maija Tailfeathers                                                                              

Cameramen – Oliver Millar, Elle-Maija Tailfeathers                                                                                   

Sound producer – David Green    

                                                                                                             

 

Second diploma-“It Is Hard to Be a Brony” (St-Petersburg State University of Culture, St.-Petersburg, Russia)

 

Director, scriptwriter – Ilya Medvedev                                                                          

Cameramen – Ilya Tarasenko, Alexander Mesheryakov, Nikita Shabunin

 

 

Third diploma - “The Lake” (St-Petersburg, Russia)

 

Scriptwriter, director, cinematographer  – Darya Blikhina

Sound producer – Anatoly Gudkovsky

 

 

SPECIAL PRIZE  “BEST  DIRECTOR” is awarded to Nikolay Kotyash, “Every First” (St-Petersburg State University of  Films and Television, Russia)

 

SPECIAL PRIZE  “BESTCAMERA” is awarded to Håkan Holmberg, “The Radio Amateur” (Kalkontelevision AB, Sweden)