NOVEMBER 24

 

Kirov Culture Center,

Festival Hall, 1st floor

Kirov Culture Center,

Dance Hall, 2nd floor

Kirov Culture Center,

Blue Hall, 3rd floor

10:00-10:30 - Festival Opening Ceremony

10:20-10:30 - Grand-dad, Russia, 9’,

­resentation

   

Public Screenings:

10:40-11:15 - Mission Arctic, Norway, 29’, ­resentation

11:15-11:50 - Pomor Wives, Russia, 26‘,

­resentation

11:50-12:45 - Normandy – Neman. Monologue, Russia-France, 52‘, ­resentation

12:45-13:15 - Origins - A Window Towards Voices, Sweden, 27‘, ­resentation

13:15-13:50 – A Song For Mursal, Norway, 29’, ­resentation

Public Screenings:

10:40-12:00 - Nuclear Neighbor, Sweden, 79‘, presentation

12:00-12:15 – The Village That Disappeared, Norway, 9‘, ­resentation

 

12:15-12:30 –Northern Women, Russia, 9’, ­resentation

12:30-12:45 - Miracle Girl's Selfie, Norway, 11’, ­resentation

12:45-13:00 - Dunder, Norway, 10’, ­resentation

13:00-13:35 – Protected By The People, Russia, 9’, ­resentation

13:35-13:45 – Fiksu-Muksu, Russia, 9’, presentation

10:40-12:00 - MASTER CLASS

“Taxi Driver´s Day – an experience of extreme filmmaking” (By Nikita Chisnikov, Russia)

 

12:00-12:55 –The "Kolobok" of Mikhail Puzurev`s Destiny, Russia, 52’, ­resentation

 

13:00–13:45 - MASTER CLASS

“Media crisis – hope for journalism?“ (By Geir Terje Ruud, Denmark/Norway)

  14:00-15:00 BREAK  

Public Screenings:

15:00-16:05 - Nature's Fairy - Always Connected, Sweden, 58’, ­resentation

16:05- 17:00 An Adventure Through The Lens, Norway, 54’, ­resentation

17:00–17:10 - Gaia, Finland, 6’

17:10-17:15 - The First Dawn, Russia, 3’, ­resentation

17:15-17:50 - Fleeing Through The Arctic, Norway, 29’, ­resentation

17:50 – 18:25 - Mountain Sickness, Russia, 23‘, ­resentation

18:25-19:05 - Our Morning, Russia, 29’, ­resentation

19:05-19:35 - Every First, Russia, 27’

19:35-19:50 - Small, Russia, 15’

19:50-20:05 - Liftman, Russia, 13’

Public Screenings:

15:00-16:00 - Dreamland, Norway, 46’, ­resentation

16:00-18:00 - MASTER CLASS “HOW TO WRITE A SCRIPT FOR DOCUMENTARY FILM?“ (By Jouko Aaltonen, Finland)

18:00-18:30 - We are from Severomorsk, Russia, 25’, ­resentation

15:00-16:45 - MASTER CLASS

“Media crisis – hope for journalism?“ (By Geir Terje Ruud, Denmark/Norway)

 

17:00 – 17:30 – Work in progress: SON OF THE SUN (By Gunilla Bresky, Sweden)

17:40-18:00 – Knut Erik Jensen: Saxofonia, My Hat Has At Least 3 Corners